Follow us

Masters rugby league provides an opportunity for
players and officials to continue their involvement
in the game in a safe and enjoyable manner.

Masters Teams

Looking for a game of Masters rugby league? There are over 250 teams in Australia, New Zealand, Norfolk Island and the Cook Islands who have played in official NRL Masters events.

New South Wales

  • Aberdeen Old Tigers – Hunter Valley
  • Adelong Bearly Actives – Adelong
  • Alexandria Rovers – South Sydney
  • Bald Eagles – Albion Park / Oak Flats
  • Ballina Seagulls – Ballina
  • Bega Old Boys – Bega
  • Belrose Old Boys – Belrose
  • Blacktown Masters – Blacktown
  • Boorowa Over Rovers – Boorowa
  • Bowral Kookaburras – Bowral
  • Bragons – Griffith
  • Broken Hill United Old Boys – Broken Hill
  • Burrangong Grizzly Bears – Burrangong
  • Bushrangers Barbarians – Canberra
  • Butchers Old Boys – Thirroul
  • Cabramatta – Cabramatta
  • Cambridge Park – Cambridge Park
  • Canabolas Roar – Canabolas
  • Centre of Attention – Wagga
  • Chester Hill – Chester Hill / Berala
  • Cohoe Roosters – Cobar / Ivanhoe
  • Colyton – Colyton
  • Dinosaurs United – Wollongong
  • Doonside Rebels – Blacktown
  • Dreamasters – Sydney
  • Eden Tigers – Eden
  • Emu Plains – Emu Plains
  • Far South Coast Old Boys – Bega
  • Forbes Gold Diggers – Forbes
  • Forster Tuncurry Hawks – Forster
  • Gerringong Lions – Geringong
  • Gorilla Old Boys – Warilla
  • Goulburn Old Dogs – Goulburn
  • Grey Eagles – Albion Park / Oak Flats
  • Grenfell Dinosaurs – Grenfell
  • Greta-Branxton Clydesdales – Hunter Valley
  • Greta-Branxton Colts – Hunter Valley
  • Guyra Crusty Spuds – Guyra
  • Harden Hawks – Harden
  • Hay Masters – Hay
  • Illawarra Old Boys – Wollongong
  • Jamberoo Greyroos – Jamberoo
  • Jamberoo Olderoos – Jamberoo
  • Jamberoo Superoo Legends – Jamberoo
  • Kangaroo Old Mates – Queanbeyan
  • Koorawatha Jumbo Jets – Koorawatha
  • La Perouse – La Perouse
  • Lower Mountains – Lower Mountains
  • Lyndhurst Blue Heelers – Lyndhurst
  • Mallabula Panthers – Mallabula
  • Masters 1 (Tourists) – Sydney
  • Masters 2 (Invitational) – Sydney
  • Milton Ulladulla Bulldogs – Ulladulla
  • Minchinbury – Minchinbury
  • Monteagle Bald Peckers – Monteagle
  • Moree Boars – Moree
  • Moss Frail Old Boys – Moss Vale
  • Murringo Dingoes – Murringo
  • Muswellbrook Sharks – Muswellbrook
  • Narrabeen Sharks – Narrabeen
  • Narrabri Blues – Narribri
  • Nelson Bay Blues – Nelson Bay
  • Old Bar Pirates – Taree
  • Orange Buccaneers – Orange
  • Orange Pirates – Orange
  • Orange Ladbrokes Gladys – Orange
  • Panthers Old Boys – Penrith
  • Penrith Waratahs Masters – Penrith
  • Penshurst RSL – Penshurst
  • Puffin Billys – Junee
  • Queanbeyan Blues Masters – Queanbeyan
  • Raymond Terrace Magpies – Raymond Terrace
  • Redfern All Blacks – Redfern
  • Robertson Masters – Robertson
  • Sawtell Rusty Panthers – Sawtell
  • Scone Wombats – Scone
  • Singleton Greyhounds – Singleton
  • Singleton Whippets – Singleton
  • South Newcastle Lions – Newcastle
  • Southside Pirates – Sutherland Shire
  • St Christophers Panania – Panania
  • St Clair Old Boys – St Clair
  • St Doms Old Boys – Penrith
  • St Marys Golden Oldies – St Marys
  • Sydney Police Blues – Sydney
  • Toukley Old Boys – Toukley
  • Tullibigeal Lakes United – Tulligibeal
  • Twenty Shades of Grey – Batemans Bay
  • United Old Boys – Wollongong / Shellharbour
  • University of Newcastle Sea Slugs – Newcastle
  • Valley United Old Boys – Manly
  • Wagga Shamrocks – Wagga
  • Wanna B Halfbacks – Wagga
  • Warilla Gorillas – Warilla
  • Wee Waa Panthers – Wee Waa
  • Western Rams – Bathurst / Orange
  • Williams Valley Wombats – Dungog / Hunter Valley
  • Woolgoolga Old Boys – Woolgoolga
  • Yass Greypies – Yass
  • Young Cherryatrics – Young
  • Young Yabbies – Young
  • Zetland Magpies – Zetland

Queensland

  • Anzac Over 35s – Charleville
  • Barcaldine Old Boys – Barcaldine
  • Bayside Beavers Masters – Brisbane
  • Beerwah Bulldogs – Sunshine Coast
  • Booval Swifts Old Boys – Ipswich
  • Bowen Basin Barbarians – Central Queensland
  • Brahman Old Boys – Proserpine
  • Bribie Warrigals – Bribie Island
  • Brisbane Old Boys – Brisbane
  • Brisbane Zilverbackz – Brisbane
  • Bros R Us – Cairns
  • Brothers Bushrangers – Townsville
  • Brothers Old Boys Ipswich – Ipswich
  • Burleigh Bears – Burleigh
  • Burleigh Juniors – Burleigh
  • Cairns Brothers – Cairns
  • Capricorn Coast Brothers – Yeppoon
  • Coodabeen Bunnies – Central & SE Queensland
  • Country Crustaceans – Queensland
  • Dalby Diehard Legends – Dalby
  • Dayboro Cowboys Old Boys Blue – Dayboro
  • Dayboro Cowboys Old Boys Gold – Dayboro
  • Dysart Bulls – Dysart
  • Edmonton Storm – Cairns
  • FNQ Cyclones Blue – Far North Queensland
  • FNQ Cyclones Green – Far North Queensland
  • Former Ivanoe Greats – Cairns
  • Fortitude Valley Old Boys – Brisbane
  • Gayndah Gladiators – Gayndah
  • Gladstone Brothers – Gladstone
  • Gladstone Raiders Old Boys – Gladstone
  • Gold Coast Steelers – Gold Coast
  • Gold Coast Vikings – Gold Coast
  • Hearty Lions – Springfield Lakes
  • Helensvale Stingers – Helensvale
  • Inala Wangarra Masters – Inals
  • Innisfail Masters – Innisfail
  • Ipswich City Rock Wallabies – Ipswich
  • Jets Old Boys – Ipswich
  • Jimboomba Thunder – Jimboomba
  • Kawana Dolphins – Kawana
  • Kiwi Over 35s – Charleville
  • Mackay Masters Sea Eagles – Mackay
  • Mareeba – Mareeba
  • Middlemount Panthers Old Boys – Middlemount
  • Mulgrave – Cairns
  • Noosa Cutters – Sunshine Coast
  • Norths Devils Old Boys – Mackay
  • Norths Tigers – Ipswich
  • Parkwood Sharks – Parkwood
  • Proserpine Old Boys – Proserpine
  • QLD Police Old Dogs – Brisbane
  • QLD Police Vikings – Brisbane
  • Queensland Redbacks – Ipswich
  • Red Ant Old Boys – Kingaroy
  • Rockhampton Brothers Ole Boyz – Rockhampton
  • Runaway Bay Old Boys – Gold Coast
  • Runaway Bay Bay Boys – Gold Coast
  • Runaway B ay Bay Girls (Women) – Gold Coast
  • Saints Old Boys – Cairns
  • Sarina Old Crocs – Sarina
  • South QLD Maori RL Matua – Brisbane
  • Southport Wanderers – Southport
  • South Blackwater Devil Dogs – Blackwater
  • Souths Invitational – Gold Coast
  • Springsure Mountain Men Oldies – Springsure
  • Stanley Rivers Masters – Woodford
  • Stanley River Wolves – Sunshine Coast
  • St George Beer Bellies – St George
  • Sunshine Coast Old Buzzards – Sunshine Coast
  • Swifts Old Boys – Ipswich
  • SWQ River Thagaay – St George
  • Tannum Sands Old Boys – Tannum Sands
  • Timbertowners – Blackbutt / Yarraman
  • TOBS Wests Tigers – Mackay
  • Toowoomba Bush Pigs – Toowoomba
  • Townies Mt Isa Masters – Mt Isa
  • Tully Old Boys – Tully
  • Wallaroos Football Club – Wallaroo
  • Waterford Demons – Logan City
  • Waves Tigers Old Boys – Bundaberg
  • Western Lions – Townsville
  • Wests Invitational – Gold Coast
  • West Maori – Brisbane
  • Woorabinda Warriors – Woorabinda
  • Wooroona Owls – Wooroona
  • Wynnum Mean Team – Wynnum
  • Yeppoon Seagulls – Yeppoon
  • YGCC – Young Gunners – East Brisbane

New Zealand

  • Hibiscus Coast Raiders – Whangapareaoa
  • Otahuhu Leopards – Auckland
  • Jugglers Lions – Wainuiomata
  • Richmond Roses (Women) – Auckland

Cook Islands

  • Cook Islands Turtles
  • Cook Islands Masters

Norfolk Island

  • Norfolk Mutineers
  • Pacific Power

Australian Capital Territory

  • ACT Valley Dragons – Canberra
  • Tuggeranong Buffaloes – Canberra
  • West Belconnen Ugly Warriors – Canberra
  • Woden Valley Rams – Canberra
  • South Tuggeranong Knights – Canberra

Victoria

  • Altona Roosters – Melbourne
  • Casey Sharks – Melbourne
  • Craigieburn Phoenix – Craigieburn
  • Eastern Raptors – Melbourne
  • Kia Toa United – Melbourne
  • Melbourne Thunder – Melbourne
  • Melton Broncos – Melton
  • Sunbury Tigers – Melbourne
  • Waverley / Oakleigh Panthers – Melbourne
  • Werribee Bears – Werribee
  • Westside Masters Wikitoria – Melbourne

South Australia

  • Northern Adelaide – Adelaide
  • Northern Legends – Adelaide
  • Southern Adelaide – Adelaide
  • Southern Legends – Adelaide
  • SA Crow-knees – Adelaide

Western Australia

  • Fremantle Roosters – Perth
  • Kalamunda Bulldogs – Perth
  • Joondalup Giants – Perth
  • Rockingham Coastal Sharks – Perth
  • South Perth Lions – Perth
  • South West Warriors – Perth
  • Willagee Bears – Perth

Northern Territory

  • Darwin Salties – Darwin
  • Latest News

    Runaway Bay – Entries Closed

    Entries for the 2018 Runaway

    Sports Cards Offer

    Shooting Star Sports Cards

    Masters Apparel Offer

    CSM, Apparel Supplier for

    NRL Masters Newsletter – October 2017

    The October edition of the

  •  

    Notice Board

    Dates for the 2018 NRL MastersĀ 

    Carnival at Runaway Bay:

    Wednesday 28th February to Saturday 3rd March

    Copyright © 2012 nrlmasters.com.

    Website Design & Development By Broadway Infotech